Wednesday, December 21, 2011

LBCC Fall Term Honor Roll

The following students at Linn-Benton Community College earned a grade point average of 3.5 or higher for 12 or more graded credits during fall term, September to December 2011. These do not include pass/no pass or incomplete credits.

Adair Village, OR
Richard A. Brown, Kristen M. Wilson

Albany, OR
John M. Albright, Christina M. Allen, Nicole S. Allen, Richard A. Allison, Breanna L. Anderson, Daniel L. Anderson, Jorden C. Anderson, Maria A. Anderson, Christina M. Avery, Roy R. Babb, Travis H. Bakke, Josh I. Baley, Rocky Barker, Emma Barry, John F. Beecroft, Trudi L. Bennett, Megan A. Bernards, Noelle E. Bertsch, Jared S. Bilyeu, Matthew N. Bledsoe, Bradley A. Blumenstein, Jacob Bonnesen, Jessica L. Bonnett, Jennifer L. Boss, Brandi R. Brazil, Brandon M. Breiner, Christopher M. Brown, Katie M. Bryan, Delilah M. Buenaventura, Kathleen A. Burke, Karina A. Burns, Kristyn A. Burroughs, Danniel R. Butler, Amber R. Buys, Angela B. Cail, Marjorie M. Caldwell, Jourdan L. Calkins, Miranda R. Campbell, Desiree N. Carr, Marie T. Caswell, Travis T. Chambers, Matthew Chatham, Albert D. Christy, Stephen R. Chronicle, David E. Clark, Charlotte J. Clarke, Marcella M. Correia, Rachael M. Cox, Richard D. Cox, Katelyn R. Cribbs, Russell E. Dahl, Christopher A. Davidson, Neil R. Davidson, Peter M. de Carteret, Antonio Deavila, Larissa J. Delgado, Patricia A. Dennis, Vanessa M. Diehl, Melissa M. Dodd, Justin D. Dow, Mariah M. Dowless, Mary A. Draper, Candice M. Duarte, Cara M. Duncan, Alan J. Duran, Scott E. Duvaul, Evelyn C. Dyott, Delores L. Ebert, William J. Ekberg, Molly C. Encarnacion, Pauline D. Evans, Dawn M. Favela, Kelsey A. Fery, Maurice D. Foward, Teresa L. Fuentes, Adam Gaal, Elizabeth H. Gaal, Donald E. Gann, Manuel Gastelum, Jamie K. Gayler, Christy R. Geary, Mackenzie G. Goff, ChunLiu Gong, Morgan K. Gordon, Jennifer L. Govier, Jessica L. Graham, Heather S. Grebner, Frank C. Grimm, Tabatha A. Grove-Dow, Sean Hamling, Nathanael P. Hanes, Rachel A. Hanke, Justin R. Hansen, Cynthia M. Harper, Mindi D. Hartzell-Jones, Kristal G. Hatton Nease, Chase R. Hayden, Kristin I. Hayes, Katherine A. Hazel, Chris S. Henricks, Brian M. Herfurth, Amanda C. Hernandez, Ana L. Hernandez, Jacob J. Hernandez, Linda L. Herron, Garrett B. Hibner, Cerah D. Hill, Kyle E. Holland, Jakob D. Honn, Christopher W. Horton, Amanda A. Howle, April D. Huffman, Crystal G. Hummel, Heather D. Hutchman, Zane R. Hylton, Brian W. Jackson, Daniella M. Jaimes, Kelsey A. Jarrett, Elisabeth Jones, Jared G. Jones, Julie L. Jones, Chelsea N. Jurica, Brodrick D. Katzenberger, Alex C. Kemmer, Karryn Kimball, Julie F. Kirby, Molly R. Kline, Meghan J. Kyllo, Alex W. Lancaster, Robert Lane, Hannah O. Langager, Scott I. Lawley, Samantha N. Lee, Jeffery D. Lehn, Anita L. Lengacher, Santos Lima, Matt Lindekugel, Serena J. Lodes, Jason E. Luckenbach, Sarah Luebke, Alex D. Lytle, Mary K. Macdonald, Nicholas Macnab, Gretchen M. Manning, Treza N. Marcon, Eric L. Markham, Jenifer L. Martinez, Cherie L. May, Nicole K. Mayer, Rachel M. McBee, Vicki E. McBroome, Angela K. Mccarty, Jason M. McCrory, Regen M. McCutcheon, Amanda M. McDonald, Rochelle E. McGie, Tayla A. McGinnis, Christopher R. McKaig, Ashley N. McMahon, Bianca L. Meadows, Christina M. Medina, Jessica L. Melton, Shannon R. Messina, Tim Meyer, Cassandra M. Mills, Natasha R. Mills, Randie K. Monson, Jackie R. Montague, Patricia A. Morehouse, Aasya A. Moussaoui, Jerral R. Murphy Jr, David E. Narvaez, Tabitha L. Neely, Shelby A. Nichols, Cory L. Nimz, Riley J. Nix, Pamela J. Norem, Arielle C. Nunez, Ivan T. Ortiz, Danica L. Ostlund, Jared W. Oviatt, Elnora Palmtag, Joshua M. Parish, Chelsea R. Paschke, Amber D. Pelroy, Kenneth W. Perine, Brian S. Peterson, Chandler Pollard, Molly A. Pope, Eliza M. Pratt, Antonio Puppo, Jared D. Quinn, Robert K. Rains Jr, Phillip J. Rakowski, James L. Reeser, Ryan C. Rensmeyer, Jennifer L. Resvaloso, Elisha R. Rieke, Joshua S. Riley, Karen K. Robertson, Jefferson R. Robinson, Eric B. Rohde, Lapreal J. Rose, Nicholas D. Ross, Rita M. Ross, Nathan C. Roth, Crystal D. Royer, Sarah J. Rudzik, Rebecca N. Russell, Jacquelen S. Sanders, Brian M. Sather, Josh R. Schaumburg, Stephanie K. Slater, James G. Smith, Jazie B. Smith, David A. Sprague, Jonathan D. Stoner, Christiana E. Straw, Holly J. Swanson, Cody E. Taylor, Kevin E. Terwilliger, Erin R. Tibbals, Kenneth A. Tibbles, Sarah J. Tierce, Andrea R. Townsend, Tran M. Truong-Krummel, Michelle R. Turpin, Rachel R. VanDyke, Chelcee L. Villanueva, Ashley Wade, David Ward, Robert B. Warren, Christopher J. Warriner, Kaila D. Waymack, David W. Weatherholt, Amber J. Weber, Psyche B. White, Kelly J. Whitney-Babcock, Jason E. Wickliff, Jason L. Wilkerson, Kalyn M. Wilson, Daniel L. Winings, Alex D. Wise, Mark S. Wulk, Melissa Wyatt, Brian C. Wyse, Kacie R. York, Marshall D. Young

Alsea, OR
Jessie R. Barnhouse, Retta M. Johnson, Cody J. Matthews, Shanon M. Rice, Pearl J. Stephens

Amity, OR
Nathan P. Stoller

Ashland, OR
Grace A. Franckowiak, Joshua I. Franckowiak

Astoria, OR
Andrew D. Gustafson, Taylor W. Landwehr

Baker City, OR
Kelsie A. White

Beaverton, OR
Nader N. Saad

Bend, OR
Kristen L. Christensen, Steve C. Copley, Grant T. Garcia, Kristin D. Kelso, Susan R. McPeake, Emily K. Perry, Grant M. Scavinsky

Bishop, CA
Cody L. Klein

Blodgett, OR
Chelsea Ham, Jennifer A. Neuman, Joseph A. Ring

Boardman, OR
Kayla L. Nelson

Boise, ID
Bradley R. Thompson

Brownsville, OR
Christopher L. Aston, Kyle S. Humphrey, Michelle R. Jennings, Elizabeth I. Konstantin, Bryce J. Kropf, Brandon S. Leopard, Katie J. Lopes, Brandon L. McManus, Daphne R. Simmons

Brush Prairie, WA
April E. Pritchard

Burns, OR
Jamie R. Higle, Jennifer E. Higle, Carl W. Neumann, Kaci L. Nonnenmacher

Canby, OR
Kristine E. Kadwell

Cheshire, OR
Robert Jackson

Cloverdale, OR
Ashley E. Caspell

Corvallis, OR
Raed Abdelli, Griffin N. Alberti, Kirsten R. Allen, Brooke L. Arbogast, Richard P. Armstrong, Wendy B. Arnold, Maisa S. Athamneh, Peter E. Baglien, Joshua P. Baker, Andrew D. Barnes, Sean E. Bassinger, Karen E. Bauer, Amanda D. Bazurto, Anastasiya V. Berst, Sharon A. Betterton, Lisa R. Binning, Laura A. Blackwell, Bradly C. Bodon, Bill Brady, Jenny C. Breed, Krysty L. Brooks, Evan C. Brown, Shelley A. Brown, Jacob A. Bullis, Christa C. Burrow, Stephanie C. Butler, Pamela J. Callina, Carissa J. Carambot, Michelle K. Carr, Michael S. Carter, Nathan A. Christopher, Desmond Clark, James M. Clark, Michael P. Cochran, Margo E. Collins, Maryann O. Conrad, Tiera N. Coolbaugh, Emily A. Crocker, Ashley A. Culver, Marilyn L. Davis, Alexander H. Deardurff, Kimberly A. Demaray, Katrina B. DiFonzo, Michelle F. Dixon, Sherri M. Doll, Christopher R. Duncan, Alex J. Dyer, Steven J. Eide, Cherrae L. Evans, Kevin R. Fisher, Thomas A. Fleming, Elizabeth A. Foster, Julia H. Friton, Linkun Fu, Kevin Gainer, Richard L. Gentry, Christina L. Gibson, Christopher K. Gibson, Jed Gleasman, Joshua G. Gonzales, Devon A. Goode, Ashley Grucza, Marc I. Haerling, Daniel J. Held, Esther R. Hewlett, Breanna Hixson, Nathan A. Hlobeczy, Sean J. Hodge, Taylor M. Hoffman, David L. Hubert, Brandon M. Huff, Holly R. Hunter, Jeremy R. Hunter, Kathleen R. Hyatt, Daniel R. Jackson, Alan C. Jacobson, Madelynn Joyner, Ashley D. Kaser, Bayann Khalid-Gouda, Jennifer L. Kidd, Joshua Koch, Hassan A. Lashari, Karlean D. Lawson, Marilyn P. Letoria, Teagan R. Lochner, Marcus Lopez, Denise L. Lucason, Travis R. Martin, Benjamin L. Mcalister, Nick K. McCallum, Iris D. McCanless, Jason M. McLaren, Keegan J. McPartlin, Leilani L. Mehringer, Kathleen M. Menard, Scott A. Mikowski, Adain P. Millehrer, Cale A. Miller, Garrett M. Miller, Zachary M. Mortenson, Kristal L. Morvay, Grace M. Murphy, Jacob M. Musick, Jessica L. Nash, Jenny L. Naylor, Constance J. Nguyen, Jacob T. Nickel, Patricia L. Nobles, Kristin E. Osborne, Katelyn S. Paglia, Marcea Palmer, Timothy Palmer, Joy Pariante, Gina M. Pasquini, Logan L. Patterson, Nick A. Pederson, Kelly M. Raboin, Michael Raynor, Laura E. Read, Kendra N. Reboa, Jennifer R. Regele, Derek L. Renz, Clifford A. Reyes Sr, Brian A. Rhinefrank, Jennifer A. Richey, Jonathan A. Rigor, Fabiola B. Rio Paz, Joanna I. Rosinska, Joshua Ryman, Marni L. Schear, Jordan G. Schultz, Colby J. Schwindt, Gabriela Scottaline, Douglas K. Seidlitz, Francis R. Shala, Brady G. Shields, Michael L. Skarda, Nathan A. Slocombe, Kenneth W. Steuck, Jillian E. Temple, Gerald O. Thomas, Jennifer L. Thomsen, Nicholas J. Tyrrell, Brandon M. Urey, Traig Van Dyke, Lamngeun Virasak, Jessica Vorse, Allison A. Walkingshaw, Amanda R. Wallace, Michael J. Weaver, Lee Weddle, Cara R. White, Dorothy C. White, Kendall G. Willing, Ciera N. Wilson, Gesina M. Winter, Colin E. Woekel, Frances B. Woodcock, Julie M. Woodman, Timothy G. Worl, Mario A. Yanez

Cottage Grove, OR
Dorian B. Perkey, Jensyn Short

Crabtree, OR
Suzanne E. Moore

Crawfordsville, OR
James J. Rotenberger

Dalkeith Midlothian, UK
James R. Anderson

Dallas, OR
Eric M. Noll

Dayton, OR
Khouri Arnold, Ryan R. Hubbard, Cody L. Lamont

Depoe Bay, OR
Samuel D. Fuller

Eddyville, OR
Stormi A. Carver, Shelly L. Dockins

Elmira, OR
Emma L. Scalise

Eugene, OR
Stephanie L. Dixon, Kaman A. Poole, David E. Powell, Amber L. Pruitt, Jessie Tarter, Katelyn R. Whitehead, Jamie A. Wilson

Everett, WA
Nathanael DeWilde

Falls City, OR
Stephen Gibbel

Forest Grove, OR
Beatrice C. Kemp

Gaston, OR
Mary P. Mulholland

Gold Beach, OR
Crystal L. Bonotto, Carly M. Butterfield

Gold beach, OR
Shanea M. Wallace

Grants Pass, OR
Joseph A. Jiron

Halsey, OR
Cameron J. Fehr, Jodi J. Martin, Julia R. Tow

Harrisburg, OR
Gregory P. Bootes, Aaron Duncan, Anna Johnson, Jillian M. Knight, Angelique R. Lewis, Aundrea K. Merckling, Michelle Pannier, Benjamin D. Smucker

Honolulu, HI
Keenan Seguancia

Hood River, OR
Robbi S. Graham

Hubbard, OR
Amanda Lee, Aaron Schildmeyer

Independence, OR
Shelley J. Platt

Jefferson, OR
Charlene M. Burgess, Melissa A. Grizzel, Jeffrey E. Honeywell, Elizabeth E. Hugulet, Makenna A. Kackley, Nathaniel J. Larson, Christopher B. Martin, Edris M. ONeil, Benito Rodriguez Jr, Leslie M. Rund, Daniel A. Sandoval, Taylor E. Skyles, Daniel L. Smith, Kathryn A. Wall

Junction City, OR
Michael Beaser, David M. Calvert, Brandi N. Ceniga, Michael L. Dager, Kalina Hentze, Holly M. Hine, Michael P. Rank, Ashley S. Schweigert, Kathleen C. Todd

Keizer, OR
Marvin L. Taylor

Kooskia, ID
Morgan G. Williams

La Pine, OR
Allen J. Bromley

Lagrande, OR
Lindsey D. Willson

Lake Oswego, OR
Abigail I. Cowden, Rebecca Holguin

Lebanon, OR
Holly R. Baker, Maurisa M. Bates, Kari L. Bevard, Jessica J. Blankenship, Matthew R. Blanshan, Justin M. Boecker, Delana A. Bond, Haley M. Bounds, Eric L. Bowser, Christina A. Boyer, Zac H. Boyer, Forrest R. Burke, Claudia C. Cabuto, Sean B. Cady, Justin T. Carr, Michael G. Casteen, John W. Clark IV, Deanne R. Clinton Prock, Derek R. Cole, Jason P. Collins, Mary Jane G. Conner, Jessica D. Cruse, Kassandra L. Danhauer, Angela L. Davis, Elia J. DeJesus, Arien G. Dodge, Tinna Dove, Barrett J. Dowding, Terry L. Edwards, Emma C. Feeley, Melody N. Ferzacca, Jesse R. Feyerherm, Sarah C. Franklin, Tammy M. Freeland, Nichole M. Friday, Whitley F. Garber, Daniel J. Garlock, Megan M. Going, Darren M. Gradwohl, Carron L. Gutierrez, Jennifer L. Harrison, Tyler L. Henry, Sarah D. Hilton, Mitchell D. Hoesing, Teisha Holloway, Jesse C. Hughes, Kimberly K. Jenks, Angela M. Kau, Hardip Kaur, Hope C. Keaton, David D. Kincaid, Wes M. Kinyoun, Hailey A. Kleint, Kory L. Kleint, Ruth Krueger, Christopher R. Launer, Elizabeth H. Livengood, Jennifer J. Maloney, Jennifer J. Martin, Ashley E. Maxwell, Janet E. McDaniel, Justin M. McKinney, Emily G. Meader, Mario R. Mesa, William D. Miller, Kenneth C. Mulkey, Benjamin M. OGrady, Tia M. Parker, Ross Penner, Leah N. Platt, Jeremy P. Pressel, Mahealani M. Pressel, Kyle W. Rankin, Rebekah R. Rappe, Shyanna L. Ridinger, Carey R. Rowan, Krista Ruck, Lauren A. Ryan, Christopher D. Seamons, Brenda S. Searles, Brandon K. Shakman, Hannah F. Silverman, Michelle A. Smail, Bernay M. Smith, Jacob L. Stevens, Alicia R. Stewart, Nathan R. Stipek, Corbin E. Tolen, Patricia M. Vorderstrasse, McKenzie N. Walker, Nancy C. Weger, Kenneth V. Wilson, Alan K. Wise, Katherine R. Wise, Jenny L. Zurcher

Logsden, OR
Scott T. Burr

Lovell, WY
Michael Fico

Lynden, WA
Curtis J. Wertman

Mapleton, OR
Peggy K. Pruett

Maxwell, CA
Kylie D. Troughton

McMinnville, OR
Rebecca L. Higgins, Colby Stellflug

Medford, OR
Austin J. Griffin, Amanda S. Pruden

Milwaulkie, OR
Eliot D. Kurfman

Monmouth, OR
Joshua L. Robertson, Jessica D. Addison

Monroe, OR
Natasha K. Attebery, Levon N. Atwood, Judith C. Evans, Michael C. Groth, Amanda G. Hinkle, Charlene M. Knaggs, Sadie Mccord, Brandy J. Rainey, Terri R. Reid, Suzanne M. Starr, Den A. Ward

Moro, OR
Brandon J. Hughes, Taylor E. Olsen, Dylan G. Wood

Mount Hood Parkdale, OR
David W. Phillips

Naselle, WA
Kyle M. Matthews

Newberg, OR
Neftali D. Pizano, Dayl Twenge

Newport, OR
Scott W. Johnston, Amanda Stewart

Nyssa, OR
Esteban Ayala, Shaylin M. Hysell

Oregon City, OR
Brady D. Fischer, Gerald R. Hosler III

Pendleton, OR
Jace A. McGrath, Dennis Sauer, Margaret E. Stewart

Philomath, OR
Julio L. Alvarado, Marcus Annis, Mary E. Brannon, Andrew Bumstead, Cameron S. Carpenter, Helen N. Coskey, Maggie A. Crook, Tammy L. Ditgen, Adam L. Elias, Michael W. Finn, Kyle D. Fisher, Jonathon C. Flanery, Mary S. Forson, Kiah M. Gourley, Christopher D. Green, Samuel P. Grimm, Gretchen C. Groesbeck, Karen O. Guthrie, Edward C. Harrington, Trevor A. Henthorne, Elise J. Hermes, Kierstin E. Howard, Dorothy M. Hoyt, Ryan T. Johnson, Kathy L. Kohler, Shalah R. Leckie, Benjamin A. Leslie, Chelsie L. Mason, Chastity L. Mawdsley, Vicki S. Neuman, NIcole A. Patterson, Ian D. Pettengill, Brett O. Shannon, Andrew H. Skaar, Merrill R. Sommers, Janette S. Staten, Alita R. Stauber, Charles J. Stouder, Joshua D. Tollette, Jack O. Vaughn, Lauren A. Waite, Joann J. Wiser, Gary D. Yoder

Portland, OR
Uyen K. Nguyen, Kevin E. Novinger

Redmond, OR
Wilbur S. Hinman V, Jason E. Kandle, Kassidy K. Pratt, Devon J. Prescott

Reedsport, OR
Dawn M. Moore

Roseburg, OR
Jonathan K. Rambousek

Salem, OR
Sarah A. Chapman, Hailey R. Dalke, Shane H. Freeman, Austin L. Hamilton, Zachary R. Haupt, Kris W. Horner, Amanda J. Jacob, Brenton A. Keddy, Brent J. Lenahan, Ginna R. Lorusso Perez, Laura N. Maxwell, Kristina M. Mccolly, David L. Megrath, Stevie F. Missin, Andre L. Vauthier

Scio, OR
Aron D. Beugli, Byron F. Bose, Lola S. Childress, Sara A. Curr, Austin J. Goins, Cody W. Servis, McKenzie R. Stephenson, Sadie L. Tempel, Jeffrey Vian

Scotts Mills, OR
Anthony J. Schonbachler

Seattle, WA
Carly L. Waddell

Shedd, OR
Julie A. Hawkins, Wendi M. Owens, Arielle L. Strickland, Harrison J. Winter

Sherwood, OR
Dana L. Pace, Brittany L. Tabert

Silverton, OR
Connie Bonner, Gibson L. Kuenzi, Erin A. Zurbrugg

Springfield, OR
Nicole E. Cogburn, Tosha D. Edwards, Jessica M. Hawes, Amy M. Lakey, Genevieve L. Martinusen, Kayla J. Stewart

Stayton, OR
Samantha M. Hendricks

Stayton, OR
Kelsey M. Tessier, Sarah E. Toney

Sublimity, OR
Amy R. Ballard, Lindsey Russell

Sutherlin, OR
Jordan M. Trowbridge

Sweet Home, OR
Lisa R. Anthony, Chelsea M. Baker, Tammy D. Batten, Shaun L. Bickford, Dayla R. Cherry, Elya Christman, Tanna R. Clark, Jesse C. Clayton, Angela C. Clegg, Charles T. Corey Jr, Jason R. Dearborn, Brigitte J. Fagan, Marta J. Francisco, Heidi J. Hegge, Charly J. Hemphill, Rachel A. Jackson, Derek L. Jaques, Jennifer L. Joslin, Darien N. Lopez, Keenan Martin, Shenea L. Matthews, Scott N. McKee, Michael E. McQueary, Victoria Miller, Terra L. Nelson, Michaella Parks, Danyelle N. Petermen, Sandy C. Reynolds, James D. Robinson, Robert E. Ross, Mallory R. Surplus, Ronald Turner, Katie R. Ufford, Jill M. Wilson, Taylor Wilson

Tangent, OR
Jeff N. Graham, Sean M. Pierce

The Dalles, OR
Patricia Coles

Tigard, OR
Tobin J. Howie

Tillamook, OR
Melissa L. Collett

Toledo, OR
Nicole R. Brown, Charis E. Martin, Donald R. Wagner, Payten K. Wisniewski, Jessica Thompson

Tualatin, OR
Jacob M. Chamseddine

Turner, OR
Lacey E. Smith, Katie Spenner, Nicolaas Kamlade

Union, OR
Austin C. Woodward

Vancouver, WA
Joseph J. Vance

Waldport, OR
Rachell L. Day, Robert S. Voss, Matthew T. Walton

West Linn, OR
Matthew C. Wolf

West Richland, WA
Lamar F. Bowser

Westlake, OR
Walker J. Warrick

White City, OR
Walter E. Boyko

Winchester, OR
Nathan Raymond

Woodburn, OR
Matthew J. Hagenauer, Brian Iverson

Yreka, CA
Zachary Salvestro

No comments:

Post a Comment